Late Activities Bus Stops

School Bus

The Following are the assigned stops for late activities bus riders. This bus is available for all students who participate in after school activities at McCombs. If you have any questions please contact Kris Cooper or Darin Dowling.

5:15 pm MCCOMBS MS (201 COUNTY LINE) IN BUS PULL IN ORIGIN
5:31 pm 7201 SE 5TH ST STOP
5:33 pm SE 5TH ST @ E BURNHAM AVE (stop)
5:35 pm CHAFFEE RD @ DICKMAN RD STOP
5:40 pm SOUTH UNION ST @ E PAYTON AVE STOP
5:46 pm E MCKINLEY AVE No Intersection (stop)
5:49 pm SE 14TH ST @ MELBOURNE WAY STOP
5:51 pm MELBOURNE WAY @ SE 14TH ST (stop)
5:54 pm VAL VISTA STOP #1 (stop)
5:55 pm 7085 BLOOMFIELD RD STOP
6:03 pm E PORTER AVE @ SE 24TH ST (stop)
6:05 pm SE 27TH ST @ E PORTER AVE (stop)
6:07 pm SE 26TH CT @ SE 27TH ST (stop)
6:09 pm SE 26TH CT @ SE 27TH ST