Late Activities Bus Stops

School Bus

The Following are the assigned stops for late activities bus riders. This bus is available for all students who participate in after school activities at McCombs. If you have any questions please contact Kris Cooper or Darin Dowling.

5:05 pm MCCOMBS MS (201 COUNTY LINE) IN BUS PULL IN ORIGIN
5:09 pm SE 5TH ST @ Somerset Apts – entrance across of DMACC (stop)
5:11 pm VAL VISTA STOP #1 ON BLOOMFIELD RD (stop)
5:11 pm VAL VISTA STOP 2 BLOOMFIELD RD (stop)
5:12 pm 6901 SE 14TH ST LATE BUS STOP
5:12 pm 7085 BLOOMFIELD RD (stop)
5:13 pm 2000 MEADOW CHASE LN (stop)
5:14 pm MEADOW CT @ MEADOWLANDS DR (stop)
5:17 pm E PORTER AVE @ SE 24TH ST (stop)
5:19 pm SE 26TH CT @ SE 27TH ST (stop)
5:22 pm SE 29TH CT @ E PORTER AVE (stop)
5:23 pm E CUTLER AVE @ SE 27TH ST (stop)
5:31 pm CHAFFEE RD @ DICKMAN RD (stop)
5:33 pm SOUTH UNION ST @ E PAYTON AVE (stop)
5:33 pm MITCHELL PS (111 PORTER AVE) BUS PULL IN (stop)
5:36 pm 211 E McKinley Ave (stop)
5:36 pm 315 E MCKINLEY AVE (SOUTH GLEN APTS) (stop)
5:39 pm MELBOURNE WAY No Intersection END

 

Below is the DART bus route that leaves McCombs at 4:15.

Dart Late Bus Route